Download Schedule Meet the Instructors

Amelia Island Schedule

Time Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3 Studio 4
Monday
9:30 AM Tumbling (2-4) LL
 
3:30 PM BTJ (4-5) AC BTJ (2-3) (45min Class) JW Ballet L1 LL Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
4:30 PM Tumbling (4-5) KF BTJ (6-7) AM Beg/Int Pointe LL Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
5:30 PM Tap L1 AM Jazz (6-9) L2 MB Ballet L2 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
6:30 PM Tap L2 & L3 JB Tap (6-9) MB Modern L2 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
7:30 PM Fusion SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
Tuesday
9:30 AM BTJ (2-4) AM
 
3:30 PM Ballet (6-9) L1 SS BTJ (4-5) HL Tumbling (2-3) (45min Class) MM Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
4:30 PM Contemporary (6-9) L1 SS Ballet (6-9) L2 HL Tots on Broadway JT Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
5:30 PM BTJ (4-5) SS BTJ (2-3) (45min Class) HL Hip Hop L1 NR Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
6:30 PM Ballroom MM Hip Hop L2 NR Ballet L3 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
7:30 PM Ballroom MM Hip Hop L3 NR Modern L3 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
Wednesday
3:30 PM Ballet (6-9) L2 NR BTJ (2-3) (45min Class) AM Leaps & Turns L1 RD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
4:30 PM Acrobatics L1 NR Contemporary (6-9) L2 SS Modern L1 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
5:30 PM Acrobatics L2 NR Musical Theater (6-9) SS Progressing Ballet SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
6:30 PM Acrobatics L3 NR Drama (6-9) SS Ballet L2 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
7:30 PM Acrobatics L4 NR Jazz L2 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
Thursday
3:30 PM Tumbling (2-3) (45min Class) MM BTJ (4-5) AC Ballet L1 LL Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
4:30 PM Tumbling (4-5) MB BTJ (6-7) SS Jazz L1 LL Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
5:30 PM Cheer & Acro (6-9) MB Ballet (6-9) L1 SS Int/Adv Pointe LL Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
6:30 PM Ballroom MM Jazz (6-9) L1 MB Ballet L3 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
7:30 PM Ballroom MM Jazz L3 SD Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass
Friday
3:30 PM Radettes Petite MB
4:30 PM Radettes Junior MB
5:30 PM Radettes Senior MB
Saturday
9:30 AM BTJ (2-3) (45min class) KF Tumbling (4-5) JW
10:30 AM Tumbling (2-3) (45min class) JW BTJ (4-5) KF
Time Class Inst Studio
Monday
9:30 AM Tumbling (2-4) LL 1
 
3:30 PM BTJ (4-5) AC 1
BTJ (2-3) (45min Class) JW 2
Ballet L1 LL 3
4:30 PM Tumbling (4-5) KF 1
BTJ (6-7) (45min class) AM 2
Beg/Int Pointe LL 3
5:30 PM Tap L1 AM 1
Jazz (6-9) L2 MB 2
Ballet L2 SD 3
6:30 PM Tap L2 & L3 JB 1
Tap (6-9) L2 MB 2
Modern L2 SD 3
7:30 PM Fusion SD 3
5:30-7:30 Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass 4
Tuesday
9:30 AM BTJ (2-4) AM 1
 
3:30 PM Ballet (6-9) L1 SS 1
BTJ (4-5) HL 2
Tumbling (2-3) (45min Class) MM 3
4:30 PM Contemporary (6-9) L1 SS 1
Ballet (6-9) L2 HL 2
Tots on Broadway JT 3
5:30 PM BTJ (4-5) SS 1
BTJ (2-3) (45min Class) HL 2
Hip Hop L1 NR 3
6:30 PM Ballroom MM 1
Hip Hop L2 NR 2
Ballet L3 SD 3
7:30 PM Ballroom MM 1
Hip Hop L3 NR 2
Modern L3 SD 3
3:30-7:30 Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass 4
Wednesday
3:30 PM Ballet (6-9) L2 NR 1
BTJ (2-3) (45min Class) AM 2
Leaps & Turns L1 RD 3
4:30 PM Acrobatics L1 NR 1
Contemporary (6-9) L2 SS 2
Modern L1 SD 3
5:30 PM Acrobatics L2 NR 1
Musical Theater (6-9) SS 2
Progressing Ballet SD 3
6:30 PM Acrobatics L3 NR 1
Drama (6-9) SS 2
Ballet L2 SD 3
7:30 PM Acrobatics L4 NR 1
Jazz L2 SD 3
3:30-7:30 Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass 4
Thursday
3:30 PM Tumbling (2-3) (45min Class) MM 1
BTJ (4-5) AC 2
Ballet L1 LL 3
4:30 PM Tumbling (4-5) MM 1
BTJ (6-7) SS 2
Jazz L1 LL 3
5:30 PM Cheer & Acro (6-9) MB 1
Ballet (6-9) L1 SS 2
Int/Adv Pointe LL 3
6:30 PM Ballroom MM 1
Jazz (6-9) L1 MB 2
Ballet L3 SD 3
7:30 PM Ballroom MM 1
Jazz L3 SD 3
3:30-7:30 Guitar-Piano-Voice-Brass 4
Friday
3:30 PM Radettes Petite MB 1
4:30 PM Radettes Junior MB 1
5:30 PM Radettes Senior MB 1
Saturday
9:30 AM BTJ (2-3) (45min class) KF 1
Tumbling (4-5) JW 2
10:30 Tumbling (2-3) (45min class) JW 1
BTJ (4-5) KF 2